‘’ROYAL Holding CJSC’’ created to develop the country’s economy, to participate in large-scale construction of the socio-economic sphere, as well as to realize both directly and indirectly to the implementation of the plans envisaged in the “Strategic Road Map”.
According to the information from company, one of the main goals is to create international competition-based recreation centers, agrarian complexes and manufacturing facilities in foreign investment in tourism, construction, agriculture and other spheres.
Especially in recent years, the rapid development of tourism in the country attracts foreign investors to this area and the development of tourism potential of the country is a priority. This development focuses on the company. Works on improving tourism infrastructure, resort hotels, health centers and entertainment centers are underway. In this field, the Company closely cooperates with both relevant ministries (Ministry of Culture and Tourism, Ministry of Economy) and local executive authorities. Thus, increasing the employment rate of the country’s population is one of the key issues in the focus. Thus, the implementation of each planned project will play an exceptional role in the development of the region as well as the opening of new jobs.
The project of construction of “AZERBAIJAN STELLA RESIDENCE” by ‘’Başak İnşaat’’, General Contractor of ‘’ROYAL Holding CJSC’’, is implemented by China’s ‘’KUNMING & SWISS’’ company. The involvement of foreign inverts, as well as the expansion of the private sector’s activity in the development of the non-oil sector, is of great importance here. A total of 54 floors of a magnificent building will be constructed in Baku, which will have two floors in the White City.
The company, which supports the development of the agrarian sector in Azerbaijan, will implement a project on construction of a livestock complex in 500 hectares of Samukh region. 500 head of cattle breed will be exported to meat and meat products. Azerbaijani products will be available for sale in Russia, Georgia, Turkey and other countries under the brand ‘’Made in Azerbaijan’’.
The company will also take an active part in the implementation of a number of socially-oriented programs at the expense of investment income in the regions where the projects are implemented. Construction of schools, gardens and other social projects is planned. There are 3 schools and 2 kindergartens in Goygol, 3 schools in Gusar,  kindergartens for 100 children and children’s gardens for 80 people, two kindergartens in Samukh and Ganja, schools for 480 and 264 pupils, and school for 1200 pupils in Dalimammadli village.